• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Saturday 30 December - 1.00pm
    • F2 Stock Cars, Micro Banger Teams & Junior Bangers

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing | News | Early entry list for Nutcracker

Latest Results

  • Saturday 28 October

    Saturday 28 October

    Unlimited Banger 25 & Under Champ of GB & King of the Fens: 209 Tom Waller, Reliant Robins 03 Scott Russell & 1300 Stock Cars 473 Dean Moat (25 & Under Champ of GB 241 Beau Southgate)

    Updated: 06 Nov 2017 22:08

  • Saturday 21 October

    Saturday 21 October

    Final winners; F1 Stock Cars 390 Stuart Smith, 2L Stock Car Driver of the Year 730 Deane Mayes, 2L Stock Car White & Yellows 26 Tommy Barnes & V8 Stock Car 187 Craig Smith. Mark Paulson's meeting report has now been added

    Updated: 27 Oct 2017 09:49

  • Next Meetings

    • Saturday 30 December - 1.00pm
    • 2L Stock Cars, F2 Stock Cars & Micro Bangers

Latest Points

Early entry list for Nutcracker

 

The Nutcracker featuring Unlimited Bangers, 1500cc Bangers and Junior Bangers takes place at King's Lynn on Sunday 10 December.

An early booking list for this event has been published and appears below.

Another excellent meeting at King's Lynn is in prospect. With nearly three wees to go there are already an excellent  47 Unlimited Bangers, 82 1500cc Bangers and 12 Junior Bangers booked in to race.

Bookings are still being taken for this meeting. Drivers can book in to race by E Mailing Trackstar or by phoning 01553 771111 or by ringing / texting 07939 580652.

 

 

Unlimited Bangers

National Points Champion - Silver Roof

88 Lyndon Stark

 

World of Shale Champion - Twin Gold Stripes

22 Dave Vincent

 

British Champion - Black & White Checks

830 Lee White

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

328 Dan Lathan

673 Darren Fendley

757 Callum Gill

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

33 Gary Madgwick

77 Russell Gill

326 Shane Lynn

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

43 Nicky Bishop

321 Andrew Newton

390 David Gibson

514 Charlie Taylor

768 Calvyn Girling

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

256 Matt Tillow

266 Callum Hall

388 Taylor Sowter

399 Jonny Atkin

549 Phil Smith

597 Andy Ashman

791 Nicky Young

 

UK Champion - Union Jack

165 Ben Randall

 

C Grade - White Roof

24 Connor Ratcliffe

100 Callum White

32 Alan Wombwell

78 Lee Macey

132 Robert James

174 Curtis Rathbone

209 Gary Haresign

229 Dean Jarvis

232 Donald Steward

273 Kevin McClagish

288 Carl Sowter

329 Michael Carter

349 Lewis Price

375 Alex Hensby

513 Shaun Harvey

611 Joe Geeves

633 Leeroy Haywood

661 Shaun Smith

662 Dalton Smith

664 Ryan Sutcliffe

764 Dom Joey

768 Danny McSweeney

883 Jack Filmer

884 Tom Filmer

960 Ross Winsor

 

 

1500cc Bangers

National Points Champion - Silver Roof

88 Lyndon Stark

 

World of Shale Champion - Twin Gold Stripes

22 Dave Vincent

 

British Champion - Black & White Checks

830 Lee White

 

National Champion - Gold Cross

566 Tony Pallett

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

757 Callum Gill

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

77 Russell Gill

93 Luke Nieuwenburg

178 Kieran Bowman

322 Nicky Denman

337 Ashley Garrod

888 Lloyd Stark

921 Jack Aldridge

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

37 Dave Lewis

43 Nicky Bishop

69 Brad Bartrum

315 Nathan Webb

322 Tom Fox

390 David Gibson

514 Charlie Taylor

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

123 Kieran Gray

319 Shaun Clarke

399 Jonny Atkin

452 Paul Sweet

517 Sid Cooper

549 Phil Smith

821 Ryan Preston

 

C Grade White Roof

10 Nick Underman

12 Troy Cobbett

13 Alex Exton

19 Joe Mullarkey

26 Paul Lovick

36 Ricky Lewis

53 Luke Needs

70 Sophie Unwin

71 James Unwin

87 Damien Mathews

95 Anton Martin

107 Andy Betts

121 Aaron Colbert

171 Holly Nash

172 Chris Nash

186 Chris Loveridge

212 Jack Maryon

220 Tom Pavitt

227 Chris Horton

232 Steven Pope

241 Beau Southgate

248 Jamie Blything

248 Nick Ashbridge

249 Jon Ashbridge

268 Chad Warrington

271 Ashlun Woods

273 Kevin McClagish

274 Leo Bond

330 Karl Jones

350 Nathan Tupper

352 Ben Mynott

370 Craig Gray

373 Scott Murrell

375 Alex Hensby

393 Aurimas Moss

418 Simon Eglen

419 Laura Quadling

430 Andy Jones

461 Danny Jenkins

483 Lee Neve

495 Aston Gibbons

502 Tyler Bloomfield

512 Sean Cooper

573 Sam Bloomfield

611 Joe Geeves

666 Liam Gelsthorpe

691 Ryan Bartrum

721 Dan Clare

743 Kevan Barton

745 Jordan Williams

769 Ben Englestone

799 Tim Rees

800 Liam Halls

818 Tiffany Collins

828 Jordan Sharpe

910 Jack Rookard

 

 

Junior Bangers

World Champion - Gold Roof

131 Harley McCArthy

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

608 Lennie Murkin

854 Aiden Storr

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

114 Luke Spinks

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

77 Lewis Ivatt

229 Harry Cobb

999 Louie Cottrill

 

C Grade - White Roof

70 Tiff Unwin

101 Cieran Harmer

188 Codie Reeves

199 Jobie Holland-Gough

340 Sam Bennett

 

 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Site developed and maintained by Chris Frankum (powered by MiWeb CMS software (c) Nexus Open Software)
Based on a template from www.metamorphozis.com

facebook twitter rss

>