• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Sunday 08 December - 13:00
    • Unlimited Banger Nutcracker, 1500cc Banger National Championship & Junior Bangers

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing | F1 Stock Car World Final | Drivers booked to race

Latest Results

  • Sunday 27 October

    Sunday 27 October

    Unlimited Bangers: U25 Championship 165 Ben Randell, King of the Fens 178 Kieran Bowman; 1300 Stock Cars: U25 Championship 301 Luke Smith, Final: 60 Dan Rea; Reliant Robins: 409 Carl Pears

    Updated: 28 Oct 2019 22:12

  • Saturday 19 October

    Saturday 19 October

    F1 Stock Cars: 1 Tom Harris, 2L Saloon Stock Car Driver of the Year: 306 Daniel Parker. V8 Hotstox: 222 Guy Jolly

    Updated: 28 Oct 2019 21:43

  • Next Meetings

    • Sunday 08 December - 13:00
    • Unlimited Banger Nutcracker, 1500cc Banger National Championship & Junior Bangers
    • Sunday 29 December - 13:00
    • Micro Banger Teams, F2 Stock Cars (W&Y), 2L Stock Cars
    • Sunday 19 January - 12 Noon
    • Unlimited Banger Teams Icebreaker & Tbc
    • Sunday 02 February - 12 Noon
    • 1500cc Banger Teams Icebreaker

Latest Points

Drivers Booked in to Race for F1 World Final Weekend

Friday Night F1 Stock Car Oversea Competitors (72 Cars)

Friday Night 2Litre Saloon Stock Cars (36 Cars)

Saturday Night F1 Stock Cars World Final (114 Cars)

Friday night fomat

Saturday night format

-

Saturday night F1 World Final bookings.

National Points Champion – Silver Roof

515 Frankie Wainman - Keighley

 

British Champion – Black & White Checks

84 Tom Harris - Banbury

 

Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights

4 Dan Johnson – Worksop

16 Matt Newson - Norwich

H155 Pieter Langeveld – The Netherlands

197 Ryan Harrison - Northampton

217 Lee Fairhurst - Barnsley

H226 Pieter van der Lest – The Netherlands

H400 Roy Maessen – The Netherlands

445 Nigel Green – Sutton in the Elms

H453 Jacob de Vries – The Netherlands

H618 Wybe de Vries – The Netherlands

H880 Niels Tesselaar  - The Netherlands

 

European Champion – Red & Yellow Checks

55 Craig Finnikin - Leek

 

Star Grade – Red Roof

2 Paul Harrison - Rotherham

H20 Bert de Vries – The Netherlands

21 Mark Gilbank - Rotherham

H27 Rutger Valk – The Netherlands

37 Chris Cowley - Nuneaton

H38 Bart Koopmans – The Netherlands

H40 Mark Tesselaar  - The Netherlands

H47 Danny van Wamelen – The Netherlands

H61 Koen Maris – The Netherlands

H86 Edwin Ploeg – The Netherlands

H99 Johan Catsburg – The Netherlands

150 Mick Sworder - Molesworth

H152 Gert-jan Klok – The Netherlands

166 Bobby Griffin - Retford

175 Karl Hawkins - Keighley

212 Daniel Wainman – Keighley

220 Will Hunter – Preston

H229 Tsjalle Greidanus – The Netherlands

259 Paul Hines - Hinckley

H318 Rick Lensen – The Netherlands

H345 Boy Tesselaar – The Netherlands

346 Ashley England - Brentwood

H410 Jelle Tesselaar – The Netherlands

H422 Marten Bijlsma – The Netherlands

 

A Grade – Blue Roof

5 Charlie Sworder - Molesworth

12 Michael Scriven - Lechlade

H14 Rick Wobbes – The Netherlands

20 Liam Gilbank – Rotherham

22 Will Yarrow - Desborough

25 Bradley Harrison – Rotherham

34 Mal Brown – Liversedge

H36 Wendy Koopmans – The Netherlands

H44 Gosse Hoekstra – The Netherlands

45 Nigel Harrhy – Solihull

53 John Lund - Clitheroe

H54 Sierd de Vries – The Netherlands

H65 Hans Baegen – The Netherlands

H69 Cor Meijer – The Netherlands

70 Aaron Leach – Shaw

H79 Lourenz de Vries – The Netherlands

H87 Maarten Broekman – The Netherlands

NZ91C Malcolm Ngatai – New Zealand

93 Sam Makim - Preston

NZ94P William Humphries – New Zealand

101 Tristan Jackson – Chester

124 Kyle Gray - Thrapston

H141 Richard Falkena  - The Netherlands

152 Neil Scothern - Derby

H161 Tom Maris – The Netherlands

169 Billy Johnson - Loughborough

H173 Jelle Hiemstra – The Netherlands

H179 Sjaak Kentie – The Netherlands

242 Joe Nicholls – Melton Mowbray

326 Mark Sargent – Spalding

H332 Nathalie Wekema – The Netherlands

335 Mark Woodhull - Sileby

348 John Wright - Chesterfield

H388 Jelle Bijlsma – The Netherlands

H447 Patrick Tersteeg – The Netherlands

463 James Morris - Warrington

H484 Harm van der Veen – The Netherlands

526 Finn Sargent – Spalding

NZ581 Jordan Dare – New Zealand

H591 Barry Boersen – The Netherlands

H592 Auke Osinga – The Netherlands

H699 Jan Kuin – The Netherlands

NZ971P Jayden Ward – New Zealand

 

B Grade – Yellow Roof

NZ28 Blair Uhlenberg – New Zealand

11 Neil Scriven – Cirencester

H58 Willem de Boer – The Netherlands

H90 Roelof van der Veen – The Netherlands

H100 Joey Slooff – The Netherlands

127 Austin Moore - Blackburn

183 Steve Whittle - Winsford

192 Luke Dennis - Narborough

211 Phoebe Wainman - Keighley

215 Geoff Nickolls - Melton Mowbray

216 Jack France - Liversedge

244 Mick Rogers - Kidderminster

268 Richard Woods - Newark

276 Mark Poole - Stoke on Trent

278 Paul Hopkins - Lincoln

302 Jim Bamford - Spalding

313 Karl Roberts - Rochdale

H315 Jaap Hiemstra – The Netherlands

345 Jake Harrhy - Hampton in Arden

372 Colin Goodswen - Harleston

401 Mark Wareham - Richmond

415 Russell Cooper - Sawston

H525 Nigel de Kock – The Netherlands

532 Daz Kitson - March

533 Callum Oakes-Kitson - March

541 Willie Skoyles Junior - King's Lynn

 

C Grade – White Roof

83 Darren Clark - Uttoxeter

137 Sam Jacklin - Denton

H248 Mika Ronitz – The Netherlands

275 Terry Hawkins - Boulton Moor

307 Tim Warwick - Bedford

483 Wayne Marshall - Chesterfield

495 Richard Howard - Lumbutts

 

 

Friday Night - F1 Stock Cars

Superstar – Red Roof & Flashing Lights

H155 Pieter Langeveld

H226 Pieter van der Iest

H400 Roy Maessen

H453 Jacob de Vries

H618 Wybe de Vries

H880 Niels Tesselaar

 

Star Grade – Red Roof

H20 Bert de Vries

H27 Rutger Valk

H38 Bart Koopmans

H40 Mark Tesselaar

H47 Danny van Wamelen

H61 Koen Maris

H86 Edwin Ploeg

H99 Johan Catsburg

H152 Gert-jan Klok

H195 Harmen Zwerver

H229 Tsjalle Greidanus

H318 Rick Lensen

H345 Boy Tesselaar

H410 Jelle Tesselaar

H422 Marten Bijlsma

 

A Grade – Blue Roof

H14 Rick Wobbes

H17 Bouwe Arjan Hiddinga

NZ25W Keegan Levien

NZ26S Mitch Vickery

H36 Wendy Koopmans

H44 Gosse Hoekstra

NZ46W Rthan Levien

H54 Sierd de Vries

H65 Hans Baegen

H69 Cor Meijer

H79 Lourenz de Vries

H87 Maarten Broekman

NZ91C Malcolm Ngatai

H93 John de Buck

NZ94P William Humphries

H141 Richard Falkena

H161 Tom Maris

H173 Jelle Hiemstra

H179 Sjaak Kentie

H295 Willem Zwerver

H332 Nathalie Wekema

H337 Dennis Tesselaar

H388 Jelle Bijlsma

H406 Ben Boersen

H447 Patrick Tersteeg

H451 Bert Honderd

H484 Harm van der Veen

NZ581 Jordan Dare

H591 Barry Boersen

H592 Auke Osinga

H699 Jan Kuin

NZ971P Jayden Ward

 

B Grade – Yellow Roof

H6 Pascal Spigt

NZ28S Blair Uhlenberg

H30 Romke Kroondijk

H58 Willem de Boer

H62 Bruce Potveer

H90 Roelof van der Veen

H100 Joey Slooff

H212 Sander Vermeulen

H215 Albert Sikkema

H315 Jaap Hiemstra

H348 Ed Tesselaar

H477 Martijn Oudhuis

H525 Nigel de Kock

H575 Yoran Winands

H726 Frank Kramer

 

C Grade – White Roof

H248 Mika Ronitz

H310 Fedde Kroondijk

H501 Inge Wiersma

H642 Roel Coenen

 

 

 

 

2 Litre Saloon Stock Cars - Friday only

World, British & Uk Champion

116

Diggy Smith

Diss

 

 

World of Shale, European & National Champion

306

Daniel Parker

Norwich

 

 

English Champion

 

730

Deane Mayes

Diss

 

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

56

George Boult Jnr.

Surrey

 

131

Timmy Barnes

Dereham

 

161

Billy Smith

Diss

 

300

Johan Adema

Netherlands

 

349

Michael Allard

Great Yarmouth

 

389

Ryan Santry

Diss

 

399

Cole Atkins

Haverhill

 

400

Mikey van Rosmalen

Netherlands

 

570

Simon Venni

Spalding

 

600

Barry Russell

Cowdenbeath

 

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

26

Tommy Barnes

Thetford

 

120

Luke Dorling

Diss

 

214

Tom Yould

Spalding

 

525

Wesley Starmer

Holbeach

 

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

270

Matthew Fuller

Halstead

 

307

Leo Zwaan

Netherlands

 

312

Neil Payne

Norwich

 

316

Danny McCluskey

Littleport

 

341

Austen Freestone

King's Lynn

 

350

Thomas Parrin

Wisbech

 

420

Ivan Street

Somersham

 

450

Luke Jackson

Hertfordshire

 

502

Tyler Bloomfield

Norwich

 

526

Finn Sargent

Hire Car

 

573

Martyn Lake

Norwich

 

610

Trent Arthurton

Norwich

 

 

C Grade - White Roof

12

Sam Bloomfield

Dereham

 

19

Darren Mansi

Harleston

 

115

Keimpe Hoekstra

Netherlands

 

178

Dan Garner

Hire Car

 

192

Robert Heanes

Spalding

 

390

Maikel Maas

Netherlands

 

527

Ashton Armstrong

Margate

 

Friday night format

  1. 2L Stock Car White & Yellows (Pre meeting race at 6.15pm)
  1. F1 Stock Car Heat 1
  2. F1 Stock Car Heat 2
  3. F1 Stock Car Heat 3
  4. 2L Stock Car Bumper Trophy Final
  5. F1 Stock Car Consolation
  6. 2L Stock Car All Comers 1
  7. F1 Stock Car Final
  8. 2L Stock Car All Comers 2
  9. F1 Stock Car Grand National

 

 

Heat 1

Superstar:             H618   H880

Red:                        H27   H38   H47   H229   H410   H422

Blue:                       H17   H36   H173   H179   H295   H451  H484   H592   NZ46   NZ91   NZ971

Yellow:                   H6   H62   H525   H575 

White:                    H642

-

 

Heat 2

Superstar:             H155   H400

Red:                        H40   H61   H195   H345

Blue:                       H14   H44   H54   H79   H141   H161   H332   H337   H591   NZ26   NZ58

Yellow:                   H30   H58   H315   H348   H477   H726

White:                    H248

-

 

Heat 3

Superstar:             H226   H453

Red:                        H20   H86   H99   H152   H318 

Blue:                       H65   H69   H87   H93   H388   H406   H447   H699   NZ5   NZ94

Yellow:                   H90   H100   H212   H215   NZ28

White:                    H310   H501

-

Saturday night format

1.       F1 Stock Car Heat 1 Sponsored by T M Browne Builders

2.       F1 Stock Car Heat 2 Sponsored by Stock Car Magazine

3.       F1 Stock Car Heat 3 Sponsored by Teng Tools

4.       F1 Stock Car Championship of the World Final sponsored by Autotech Recruit

5.       F1 Stock Car Consolation A Sponsored by Keeping Abreast

6.       F1 Stock Car Consolation B Sponsored by Keeping Abreast

7.       F1 Stock Car Harry Smith Memorial Final Sponsored by Richard Baldwin Motorhomes

8.       F1 Stock Car Grand National featuring the Ben Turner Trophy Sponsored by CALM

9.       F1 Stock Car Grand National B (Subject to time)

 

 

Heat 1

Superstar:

Red:                        H38   H86   H99   175

Blue:                       34   H44   45   53   93   H141   169   H173   H179   H332   H699

Yellow:                   H79   H100   183   215   278   345   533   541  

White:                    H58   275   483

 

Heat 2

Superstar:             H345

Red:                        H27   H61   150   H422

Blue:                       22   H36   H54   H87   124   H161   242   348   H388   H484   526

Yellow:                   192   268   276   H315   401   415   532   H592

White:                    307   495

 

 

Heat 3

Superstar:             445

Red:                        21   H40   H152   H453

Blue:                       12   H14   H69   H229   326   335   H447   463   501   555   H591

Yellow:                   11   H90   127   216   244   302   372   H525

White:                    83   H248

 

We will be taking the largest number of F1 Stock Cars for the World FInal that we have ever seen at King's Lynn.

115 F1 Stock Cars will be accepted. We are expecting demand for bookings to outstrip what we can accomodate on the night.

World Final night will see between 40-50 international bookings accepted. Who gets a booking from overseas will be decided by the relevant Board that operates racing in that country.

Regardless of grade, we want to give every UK driver the same chance of getting a booking on what we are hoping will be a spectacular World FInal night.

Following discussions with the BSCDA (representatives of F1 Stock Car drivers) we have agreed that a minimum of 65 of the bookings will be UK-based but this could increase depending on the support  in 2019.

So that every driver, regardless of grade, has the same chance of getting a booking, the UK non-World Finalist bookings will be allocated on a points system based on drivers' attendance at King’s Lynn. Drivers will receive 50 points for racing at each of the March, May and August meetings. With the World Qualifier on April 27 being our highlight of the pre-World Final season, drivers who race at this meeting will score a bonus 150 attendance points.

UK drivers who do not qualify for the world final will need to be in the top 43 of this points chart to get a booking. However, to ensure those who make the effort to support King’s Lynn in 2019 get a booking, any driver who scores a minimum of 250 points will be guaranteed a booking even if this takes us over the 65 car threshold. In the event of having bookings available for drivers who score less than 250 points and there is a tie on points which would take us over 65 points a random draw of drivers on those points will be taken to fill any remaining spots.

Putting it in simple terms, if a driver wants to guarantee themselves a booking on World Final night they need to make sure that they either qualify for the World Final or race at the April World Qualifier plus a minimum of two other King’s Lynn meetings throughout the season. Race at those three King’s Lynn meetings and your name is guaranteed to be on the booking list!

 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Kngs Lynn Oval Racing trading as Trackstar Racing | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement

facebook twitter rss

>