• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Sunday 30 December - 1pm
    • Micro Banger EA Teams, 1300cc Stock Cars & Junior Bangers

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing | Halloween Carnival Night | Drivers Booked in to Race

Latest Results

  • Sunday 9 December

    Sunday 9 December

    Unlimited Bangers: 99 Scott Gough, 1500cc National Championship: 322 Thomas Fox, Junior Bangers 317 Ben Saunders

    Updated: 10 Dec 2018 23:09

  • Saturday 27 October

    Saturday 27 October

    Unlimited Bangers: 760 Joey Reynolds, 1300 Stock Cars: 216 Dan Booth, Reliant Robins 383 Shane Harvey

    Updated: 02 Nov 2018 19:33

  • Next Meetings

    • Sunday 30 December - 1pm
    • Micro Banger EA Teams, 1300cc Stock Cars & Junior Bangers
    • Sunday 20 January - 12 Noon
    • Unlimited Banger Icebreaker & Junior Bangers
    • Sunday 03 February - 12 Noon
    • 1500cc Banger Icebreaker

Latest Points

Drivers Booked in to Race

Bookings are still being taken for this event.

Any driver wanting to book in to race Unlimited Bangers, 1300 Stock Cars and Reliant Robins can book in on 01553 771111 / 07939 580652 or by E Mailing trackstar@norfolkarena.co.uk

 

There are 98 Unlimited Bangers, 36 1300 Stock Cars and 12 Reliant Robins booked in to race

 

Unlimited Bangers

World Champion - Gold Roof  

247    Lee Clarke    Norwich

 

National Points Champion - Silver Roof  

830    Lee "Stretch" White    Saffron Walden Sponsored by CW Fabrications  

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Amber Lights

22    Dave "Vinno" Vincent    Brandon

209    Tom Waller    Shoeburyness 

382   Jack Foster

617   Jack Overy    Cambridge

673    Darren Fendley    King's Lynn

757    Callum "Jack Jnr" Gill    King's Lynn Sponsored by Pure Hocus Pocus & R Haresign Services

 

Star Grade - Red Roof  

160    Shayn Winsor    Wymondham Sponsored by Valley Services  

221    Jordan Storr    Boston

262    Buddy James    Exeter

318    Tony Citro    Middlesborough

327    Micky Maskell    Cambridge

362    Jonny James    Exeter

455    Rikki Finney    Sheffield

898    Andy Battle    Beccles

 

A Grade - Blue Roof  

77    Russell "The Jack" Gill    King's Lynn Sponsored by Pure Hocus Pocus  

116    Nat "No Luck Nat" Cohn    Mildenhall

181    Grant Doe    Sheffield

400    Lee Kingsnorth    Woolpit

517    Sid Cooper     Cambridge

556    Matt Tillow    Norwich Sponsored by David Yarham Salvage, Reliable Rentals & JMC

597    Andy Ashman    Halstead

669    Stacey Holdsworth   Banbury

760    Joey Reynolds    Aldershot

791    Nicky "Spud" Young    Wisbech

821    Ryan "Dangerous" Preston    Norwich Sponsored by Take my Scrap Car  

921    Jack Aldridge    Cheltenham

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof  

11    Ryan "Leeksy" Leeks    Wisbech

43    Luke Maynard    Crawley

77    Lee Ivatt    Spalding

103    Jack Deacon    Canvey Island Sponsored by ARA Tyres  

128    Andrew "Shippy" Shipp    Ugley sponsored by MARFAB Welding - 01279 810830 & RJB Commercials 01799 732343

132    Chris Cullum    Birmingham

146    Dan Wingman    Aldershot

178    Kieran "Slim"  Bowman    King's Lynn Sponsored by The Tyre Bay 01553 771630  

271    Ashlun Woods    Dereham Sponsored by C Haller Skip Hire  

388    Taylor "Lump" Sowter    Horley Sponsored by AS Auto Refinishing  

390    David Gibson    Bourne

399    Jonny Atkin    Bourne

439    Danny Sutton    Great Yarmouth

514    Charlie "Baby" Taylor    Colchester Sponsored by NMR - National Metal Recycling

548    Alex Utting - Norwich

619    Micky "Chigga" Knight    North Walsham

828    Jordan "Sharpey" Sharpe    Scunthorpe

841    Phil Jennings - Northampton

 

C Grade - White Roof  

3    Mitchel Finney     Sheffield

24    Conor Kelly "Sticks" Ratcliffe    Worthing

41   Paul Pentecost

43    Nicky "Bish" Bishop    Crowle

51   Les Jackson    Peterborough

52    Steve Dean    Scunthorpe

70    Sophie "Miss Grumpy" Unwin    Cambridge Sponsored by Wisbech Export Company  

71    James "Twiggie" Unwin    Cambridge Sponsored by Wisbech Export Company & LJ Agricultural Engineering

78    Lee "Mad Mace" Macey    Sittingbourne

91    Sam Bartlett    Weymouth

92    Liam Bartlett    Weymouth

115   James Martin

127  Tom Blackmore  Stoke

133   Karly Day

164    Gary Shaw    Nottingham

165    Ben Randall    Great Yarmouth Sponsored by S Randall Recovery Services  

174    Curtis "Little Rath" Rathbone    Coalville Sponsored by CDR Fabrications  

192   Terry Nightingale   Peterborough

195    Billy Giddings    Peterborough

200   Steve Farrell Stoke

219    Robert Betts    King's Lynn Sponsored by The Tyre Bay King's Lynn  

222   Darryl Mills   Northampton

229    Dean "Dynamite-D" Jarvis    Gillingham

246    Aston Burt    Poole

277    Sean Rowell    Southampton

282    Bobby "Mr Mad" Daniels    Boston Sponsored by Pullons Garage - Skegness - 01754 762435

299    Dale Locker    Birmingham

299    Tommy Callaghan    Sheffield Sponsored by Lambley Developments - 07950 240225

317   Callum Jacobs    Ipswich

321    Kieran "Chatty Man" Fry    Bletchingley

329    Michael Carter    Milton Keynes

332    Callum Henderson    Cambridge

349    James "Lightbulb" Guppy    Southampton

355    Martin Mullins    Wolverhampton

419    Laura "Mossop" Quadling    Thetford Sponsored by Carbrooke Cars and Commercials (Car Sales)

449    Will Guppy    Southampton

460   Luke Tongue

467    Carl Sewell    Guildford

591    Jack Giddings    Peterborough

606    Liam Weedon    Milton Keynes

612    Daniel Loades   Colchester

661    Shaun "Smiffy" Smith    Peterborough

662    Dalton "Dalts" Smith    Peterborough

721    Dan "Clarkey" Clarke    Wisbech

812    Lewis Winter    Hessle Sponsored by Wincolmlee Tyres

817   Callum Jacobs    Ipswich 

822   Alan Webb    Reading

883    Jack "Chunk" Filmer    Lewes Sponsored by S J Fencing  

884    Tom Filmer    Lewes Sponsored by S J Fencing  

902   Tony Lowther  Crowland

960    Ross Winsor    Norwich Sponsored by Valley Services  

960    Scott Gamble    Birmingham

 

 

1300 Stock Cars

World of Shale Champion - Twin Gold Stripes

216    Dan Booth

 

National Points Champion - Silver Roof

450    Luke Jackson

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

149    Todd Payne

186    Ryan Jordan

400   Kevin Shinn

422   Martin Taylor

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

241    Beau Southgate

303    Jacob Bromley

317    Lauren Overy

421    Chris Taylor

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

42    Carl Morgan

55    Ricky Ivatt

142    Jack Lower

217    Jason Clow

473    Dean Moat

535    Connor Sheldrake

555    Charlie Ellis

681    Dan Moore

731    Barry "Wadey" Wade

760    Robert Spinks

769    Ben Englestone

781    Scott Sparrow  

 

C Grade - White Roof

44    Jamie Fitzakerley

76 Jherek Upchurch

92     Jeoffery Bell

102   Ian Noble

209    Barty Ketteringham

218    Jack Storey

285    Polly Reade

428    Ben Airey

467    Carl Sewell

561   Steve Murphy

675    Matt Buck

690    Jack Wilkins

858    James Bruce

977    Patrick Fitzakerley

 

 

Reliant Robins

World Champion - Gold Roof

553    Daniel Douglas

 

National Points Champion

385    Roy Gedge

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

66    Steve Willis

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

96    Ian Robins

576    Colin Aldred

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

490    Lee Barnard

551    Jamie O Hanlan

554    Chalkie Douglas

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

383    Shane Harvey

 

C Grade - White Roof

107   Andy Betts

381    Billy Beckham

552    Jordan Street

 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Kngs Lynn Oval Racing trading as Trackstar Racing | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement

facebook twitter rss

>